OSU Logo

Graduate Students

 
 

Major

Degree

Major Prof

Office

Phone

Al-Bader, Noor

  MCB PhD

Jaiswal

3087 7-5272

Alveshere, Brandon

  Forestry MS

LeBoldus

   

Ansariola, Mitra

  MCB PhD

Megraw

3054 7-5207

Arvidson, Rheannon

  Mycology PhD

Spatafora/Freitag

4096 7-5305

Atkinson, Brian

  Paleobotany PhD

Stockey/Rothwell

2074  

Bair, Zolton

  Pathology/Ecology PhD

Stone

2074  

Barge, Ed

  M Biology
PhD

Busby

4104  

Benemann, Silvia

  Pathology MS

Parke

   

Bennett, Patrick

 

Pathology/Mycology

PhD

Stone

3080 7-8380

Blankenship, Dillon

 

Ecology

MS

Pyke

4073 7-5306

Brown, Matthew

 

Botany

PhD

Behrenfeld

2054

7-6204

Davis, Edward

  MCB PhD

Chang

3096

7-5279

Di Meglio, Elisa

  Ecology MS McCune/Shiel    

DiBello, Patrick

  Pathology PhD Martin 3036 7-4408

Finch, Kristen

  Ecology PhD

Jones

2074A 7-9284

Foster, Zachary

  MCB PhD

Grunwald

USDA-HCRL

 

Fraser, Valerie

  MCB PhD

Megraw

3054 7-5207

Fuller, Skylar

  MCB MS

Chang

3096  

Gannon, Dustin

  Ecology PhD

Jones

2074A 7-9284

Geniza, Matt

  MCB PhD

Jaiswal

3036

7-4408

Glauser, Abby

  Ecology MS

McCune

1104 7-2675

Guzman, Melinda

  Pathology MS

Martin

USDA-HCRL  

Iskra, Anne

  Pathology MS

Gent

USDA-NFSPRC  

Johnson, Derek

  Mycology PhD

Spatafora

4090

7-5302

Kentnesse, Laura

 

Ecology

MS

Meinke

3032 7-2324

Kral, George

 

Systematics

PhD

Liston

4078 7-5275

Lenz, Ryan

 

Pathology

PhD

LeBoldus

1084  

Liu, Jiang

 

Pathology

PhD

Mundt

3036 7-4408

Lunde, Katarina

  Ecology

MS

McEvoy

4063 7-8371

Lutes, Lauri

 

Pathology

MS

Pscheidt

4080 7-4420

Martin, Matthew

 

M Biology

PhD

Jaiswal

4104  

Mestas, Angie

 

Pathology

MS

Weiland

4080 7-4420

Miranda-Gonzalez, Ricardo

  Ecology PhD

McCune

1108 7-1745

O'Malley, Megan

 

M Biology

PhD

Anderson

3080 7-8380

Perkins, Evan

 

Pathology

MS

Mundt

3036

7-4408

Pina Paez, Carolina

 

Mycology

PhD

Spatafora

4104  

Rivedal, Hannah

 

Pathology

MS

Johnson

3036 7-4408

Sandlin, Isaac

 

Ecology

MS Kaye 3036 7-4408

Schappe, Tyler

 

Ecology

PhD

Jones 2074A 7-9284

Shakya, Shankar

 

Pathology

PhD Grunwald 3080 7-8380

Smith, Robert

 

Ecology

PhD

McCune 3048 7-2675

Restrepo, Javier Tabima

 

Pathology

PhD Grunwald 3036 7-4408

Tao, Kai

  MCB PhD

Tyler

ALS

 

Warman, Matthew

 

M Biology

PhD

Fowler

4073 7-5306

Warneke, Brent

 

Pathology

MS

Mahaffee

3036 7-4408

Wram, Catie

 

Pathology

PhD

Zasada

4080

7-4420